6030 Turtle Point McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $305,785
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Turtle Point, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $282,946, approximately $99 per square foot. 6030 Turtle Point is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Tussahaw Elementary School, McDonough Middle School, and McDonough Methodist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Holmes Brittany G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,738
Outstanding Balance
$73,149
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Harris Alfreda C
Bought by
Hsbc Bk Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Vaughn Franky D
Bought by
Harris Alfreda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,710
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Vaughan Franky D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Brittany G | $119,600 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bk Usa | $142,000 | -- | |
| Harris Alfreda C | $161,900 | -- | |
| Vaughan Franky D | $142,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Brittany G | $117,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Alfreda C | $145,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $117,640 | $14,000 | $103,640 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $121,240 | $14,000 | $107,240 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $113,520 | $12,000 | $101,520 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $98,440 | $12,000 | $86,440 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $72,200 | $12,000 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $68,320 | $10,000 | $58,320 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $63,000 | $10,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $60,480 | $8,000 | $52,480 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $48,840 | $6,000 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $45,480 | $6,000 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $39,800 | $6,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map