Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Mitchell
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(214) 478-8009
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,432,269 - $1,844,000
Nestled in the heart of East Dallas, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.1-bathroom masterpiece is a rare blend of modern sophistication, functionality, and everyday comfort. Built in 2014 by the highly sought-after Blanchard Homes, this soft contemporary retreat features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and an abundance of natural light that enhances every space.
Designed for both grand entertaining and intimate moments, the open-concept living areas flow seamlessly into an incredible outdoor oasis. Step outside to your private retreat, where custom Southwestern landscaping sets the stage for relaxation. Unwind by the covered patio’s fireplace, host unforgettable gatherings in the outdoor kitchen, or take a dip in the heated saltwater pool & spa, complete with electric sun shades for year-round comfort.
Inside, the home is as functional as it is beautiful. A dedicated home office provides the perfect work-from-home sanctuary, while the spacious game room offers endless possibilities for entertainment, relaxation, or family fun. Every inch of this home has been meticulously maintained, ensuring a truly move-in ready experience.
Perfectly positioned just moments from Lower Greenville and Lakewood shopping, with White Rock Lake and scenic biking trails at your doorstep, this home offers the best of East Dallas living. A rare gem that seamlessly combines elegance, versatility, and luxury—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-478-8009 License #0520046 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Jaclyn Nicole | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Milligan Billy Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan Billy D | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Bch Development Llc | -- | Ctic | |
| Rodriguez Maria Theresa | -- | Ctic | |
| Rodriguez Maria T | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Maria T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone Jaclyn Nicole | $1,417,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Milligan Billy D | $528,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,290 | $1,259,630 | $350,000 | $909,630 |
| 2024 | $20,611 | $1,259,630 | $350,000 | $909,630 |
| 2023 | $20,611 | $1,194,340 | $350,000 | $844,340 |
| 2022 | $24,661 | $986,270 | $315,000 | $671,270 |
| 2021 | $22,687 | $860,000 | $280,000 | $580,000 |
| 2020 | $23,331 | $860,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,082 | $811,270 | $280,000 | $531,270 |
| 2018 | $23,237 | $854,540 | $280,000 | $574,540 |
| 2017 | $20,470 | $752,760 | $210,000 | $542,760 |
| 2016 | $20,470 | $752,760 | $210,000 | $542,760 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $553,250 | $150,000 | $403,250 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Mitchell
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(214) 478-8009
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Valek Farris
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(469) 867-1734
10 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20868439
APN: 00000234118000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.