6031 Old Us Route 35 E Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $419,404
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 Old Us Route 35 E, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $364,851, approximately $228 per square foot. 6031 Old Us Route 35 E is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Penewit-Raby Robin L
Bought by
Womacks Christopher and Womacks Laci E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,896
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Garringer Kevan G and Garringer Julie A
Bought by
Penewit Raby Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Garringer Kevan and Garringer Julie
Bought by
Garringer Kevan G and Garringer Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Downard Sharon D
Bought by
Garringer Kevan and Garringer Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Wolf Robert L and Wolf Cathy J
Bought by
Downard Sharon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Wolf Cathy J
Bought by
Wolf Robert L and Wolf Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,125
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Gannon Omalee
Bought by
Wolf Cathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womacks Christopher | -- | Stephan & Stephan Law Group Ll | |
| Penewit Raby Robin L | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Garringer Kevan G | -- | None Available | |
| Garringer Kevan | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Downard Sharon N | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Cathy J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Womacks Christopher | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Robert L | $16,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $125,600 | $25,010 | $100,590 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $125,600 | $25,010 | $100,590 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $125,600 | $25,010 | $100,590 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $87,720 | $21,300 | $66,420 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $87,720 | $21,300 | $66,420 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $87,720 | $21,300 | $66,420 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $54,060 | $18,660 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $54,060 | $18,660 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $54,060 | $18,660 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $51,510 | $16,420 | $35,090 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $51,510 | $16,420 | $35,090 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $51,510 | $16,420 | $35,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map