Estimated Value: $299,786 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 Sleight Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $333,929, approximately $227 per square foot. 6031 Sleight Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Kriegel Robert D
Bought by
Robert Kriegel Trust and Kriegel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kriegel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $150,700 | $29,900 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $13 | $142,400 | $29,100 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $113,600 | $25,900 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $112,000 | $25,900 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $104,600 | $25,100 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $100,600 | $25,100 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $98,200 | $25,100 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $98,700 | $25,100 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $86,600 | $25,600 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map