6032 69th Place Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,288,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 69th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,231,333, approximately $558 per square foot. 6032 69th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Dowd Agata and Dowd Michael
Bought by
Dowd Trust Dated December 19 2022 and Dowd Trustee Agata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Doria Nicholas
Bought by
Dowd Agata and Dowd Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,182
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Doria Nicholas
Bought by
Dowd Agata and Dowd Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2002
Sold by
Doria Brigida and Vona Antonina
Bought by
Dowd Agata and Doria Nichalas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Trust Dated December 19 2022 | -- | -- | |
| Dowd Trust Dated December 19 2022 | -- | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | $167,500 | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | $167,500 | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | -- | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | -- | -- | |
| Dowd Agata | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowd Agata | $120,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowd Agata | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,788 | $58,441 | $16,045 | $42,396 |
| 2025 | $10,166 | $55,133 | $16,260 | $38,873 |
| 2024 | $10,178 | $52,013 | $14,708 | $37,305 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $51,062 | $12,258 | $38,804 |
| 2022 | $9,907 | $62,880 | $18,120 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $56,520 | $18,120 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $9,429 | $62,100 | $18,120 | $43,980 |
| 2019 | $8,774 | $68,400 | $18,120 | $50,280 |
| 2018 | $8,377 | $42,552 | $14,423 | $28,129 |
| 2017 | $8,375 | $42,552 | $15,298 | $27,254 |
| 2016 | $7,803 | $42,552 | $15,298 | $27,254 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $38,287 | $19,230 | $19,057 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $36,120 | $20,100 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map