6032 70th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,720 - $866,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 70th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $820,180, approximately $674 per square foot. 6032 70th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Cancio Jose M and Cancio Wilda
Bought by
Ippolito Christine and Ippolito James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ippolito Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,527 | $32,503 | $11,189 | $21,314 |
| 2025 | $6,022 | $32,496 | $11,549 | $20,947 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $31,385 | $11,323 | $20,062 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $29,665 | $10,486 | $19,179 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $45,840 | $15,780 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $46,260 | $15,780 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $42,960 | $15,780 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $44,400 | $15,780 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $24,721 | $8,894 | $15,827 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $23,644 | $10,329 | $13,315 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $23,644 | $10,329 | $13,315 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $22,567 | $11,830 | $10,737 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $21,795 | $11,918 | $9,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map