6032 Graper Dr Waterford, MI 48329
Estimated Value: $240,432 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 Graper Dr, Waterford, MI 48329 and is currently estimated at $274,858, approximately $229 per square foot. 6032 Graper Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Elementary School, Waterford Kettering High School, and Mason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Otto William J and Otto Williams J
Bought by
Otto William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,409
Outstanding Balance
$67,979
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Pittman Beverly A and Beverly A Pittman Revocable Li
Bought by
Otto Williams J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Pittman Beverly A
Bought by
Beverly A Pittman Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Foore Wayne E
Bought by
Pittman Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area