6032 Roosevelt St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $196,030 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,015
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 Roosevelt St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $214,758, approximately $106 per square foot. 6032 Roosevelt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Ferrell Bennie L
Bought by
Ferrell Bennie L and Coleman Deanna Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Bennie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $222,837 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,890 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,171 | $49,400 | $12,600 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map