NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6033 Breithorn Cir Reno, NV 89511

Montreux Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $3,259,000 - $3,560,000

0.55 Acre
$6,131,104 Price per Acre
23,958 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2013

Last sale price $150,000

Est. 2,148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,736 / mo

214 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Ted Hunsburger Elementary School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of March 2013

Extreme value in this beautiful Montreux custom building parcel. Located on very quiet cul de sac within the gorgeous pines.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Werner

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno License #S.18056 Listed on: 07/20/2012

Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Hood

Compass License #S.65073

Compass

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,384

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
  • Property is zoned LDS

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Community Details

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Mkj Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14816008

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,384

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Corners Marked, Curbs
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Road Frontage Type: Other, Public Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Fees: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 643-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-688-4000
  • Directions: Mt Rose, Bordeaux,R. Lake Geneva, R. Breithorn
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: LDS
  • Lot Features Cul- De- Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • View Trees Woods: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: MKJ
  • Tax Legal Elementary School2: Hunsberger
  • Tax Legal High School2: Galena
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount3: 1383.54
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 745-5333
  • Tax Legal Middleor Junior School3: Pine
  • Association Community Association Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot View Y N4: Yes
  • Lot Horse Y N4: No
  • Lot Features Corners Marked: Yes
  • Land Details Crops Included Y N: No
  • Land Details Deed Restrictions: No
  • Land Details Utility Easement Y N: Yes
  • Association Details Association Transfer Fee: 150.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 14816008
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • Crops Included: No
  • Zoning: LDS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1383.54

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hunsberger
  • HighSchool: Galena

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Macknight Robert B and Macknight Louise S
Bought by
Macknight Robert B and Macknight Louise S
Current Estimated Value
$3,372,107

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2012
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Charland Marc G and Charland Rosida
Bought by
Macknight Robert B and Macknight Louise S
Seller's Agent
Kelly Werner
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
Buyer's Agent
Kristi Hood
Compass
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Newman David T and Boren Laura L
Bought by
Charland Marc and Charland Rosida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Barde Nicole
Bought by
Newman David T and Boren Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,520
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Barde Nicole F
Bought by
Barde Nicole and The Nicole Barde 1998 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Montreux Joint Venture
Bought by
Barde Nicole F

Macknight Robert B -- None Available
Macknight Robert B $150,000 Western Title Company
Charland Marc $425,000 Western Title Incorporated
Newman David T $343,000 Western Title Incorporated
Barde Nicole -- --
Barde Nicole F $191,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Newman David T $308,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Sold $150,000 -9.0% --
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 For Sale $164,900 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $873,114 $182,875 $690,239
2024 $18,022 $850,194 $148,750 $701,444
2023 $17,496 $793,490 $133,875 $659,615
2022 $16,987 $666,920 $119,000 $547,920
2021 $16,493 $655,473 $113,050 $542,423
2020 $16,011 $652,802 $111,563 $541,239
2019 $15,545 $640,835 $111,563 $529,272
2018 $15,091 $594,828 $85,313 $509,515
2017 $14,642 $590,971 $85,313 $505,658
2016 $14,272 $580,692 $91,875 $488,817
2015 $3,561 $537,144 $70,000 $467,144
2014 $11,399 $361,174 $52,500 $308,674
2013 -- $42,739 $42,000 $739
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 120009037

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 148-160-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.