NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6033 Jerusalem Dr Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $395,219

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2015

Last sale price $180,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,638 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of March 2015

VERY WELL KEPT COLONIAL HAS LOT OF UPGRADES AND IS SITUATED ON A 1.19 ACRE LOT. GREAT OUTSIDE PLAY AREA FOR KIDS. FEATURES INCLUDE A THREE SEASON PORCH, COVERED FRONT PORCH, HEATED INGROUND POOL (DEEP END IS 5.5' & SHALLOW END IS 3.5'), RECREATION ROOM IN THE BASEMENT AND MUCH MORE. SEE ADDITIONAL INFORMATION SHEET UNDER ATTACHMENTS. TAXES STATED DO NOT INCLUDE THE STAR EXEMPTION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247 Listed on: 01/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Kane

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401222506

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x252
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-090-000-0005-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,008

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: RENEE GARDENS
  • Directions: LAKESHORE ROAD TO PERSIAN TERRACE TO 603 JERUSALEM DRIVE.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-090-000-0005-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X252
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7008.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2015
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
List Price
$183,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.12%
Current Estimated Value
$370,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,163
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,892

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Labrake William $180,000 Ronda Akl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Labrake William $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold $180,000 -2.1% $87 / Sq Ft
02/08/2015 02/08/15 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $183,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,972 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2024 $7,972 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2023 $7,986 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2022 $7,709 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2021 $7,556 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2020 $7,511 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2019 $2,994 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2018 $7,517 $190,000 $43,300 $146,700
2017 $2,784 $187,000 $43,300 $143,700
2016 $7,204 $187,000 $43,300 $143,700
2015 -- $187,000 $43,300 $143,700
2014 -- $187,000 $43,300 $143,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S324612

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-090-000-0005-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.