NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,174 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,114 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

About This Home

As of January 2024

Investment property. Requires all appliances, flooring, painting, complete interior refinish. Popcorn has been scraped, new roof installed December 2023. Newer HVAC. Pictures are for appraisal purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Kish

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 660-624-0130 License #0698724 Listed on: 12/13/2023

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Rosenbaum

Hatchett & Co. Real Estate License #0619347

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,011

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Interior Spaces

  • 1,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Brick Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Dyess Elementary School
  • Clack Middle School
  • Cooper High School

Additional Features

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Monarch Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 65846
  • $2,952 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 660-624-0130
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1174.00
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1380
  • Parcel Number: 65846
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1380
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.2800

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 2952
  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 15

Listed on
Dec 13, 2023
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Graham Kenneth Michael and Graham Tracey M
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$165,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.04%
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,315
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,068

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenbaum Elisa Michelle -- Big Country Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosenbaum Elisa Michelle $102,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Sold -- -- --
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,779 $122,656 $18,000 $104,656
2023 $2,779 $128,065 $18,000 $110,065
2022 $3,006 $118,386 $6,900 $111,486
2021 $2,815 $104,364 $6,900 $97,464
2020 $2,775 $101,149 $6,900 $94,249
2019 $2,561 $97,765 $6,900 $90,865
2018 $2,844 $110,373 $6,900 $103,473
2017 $2,712 $109,108 $6,900 $102,208
2016 $2,582 $103,880 $6,900 $96,980
2015 -- $103,280 $6,900 $96,380
2014 -- $100,867 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20494360

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 65846

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.