6033 S Ainger Rd Olivet, MI 49076
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 S Ainger Rd, Olivet, MI 49076 and is currently estimated at $160,744, approximately $130 per square foot. 6033 S Ainger Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Fern Persons Elementary School, Olivet Middle School, and Olivet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $79,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $599 | $73,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $67,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $59,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $55,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $55,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $53,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $48,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $50,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,759 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map