6034 N Rosewood Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 N Rosewood Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $433,171, approximately $193 per square foot. 6034 N Rosewood Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,279 | $259,000 | $46,400 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $259,000 | $46,400 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $259,000 | $46,400 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $259,000 | $46,400 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $184,200 | $38,700 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $184,200 | $38,700 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $184,200 | $38,700 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $184,200 | $38,700 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $184,200 | $38,700 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $201,000 | $38,700 | $162,300 |
| 2013 | $3,753 | $201,000 | $38,700 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map