6034 Pattillo Ln Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $234,752 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $249,938, approximately $158 per square foot. 6034 Pattillo Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Tony A
Bought by
Hughes Tony A and Waller Toyya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,704
Outstanding Balance
$60,379
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Simons Randi E
Bought by
Livingston Shannon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,450
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Tony A | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Tony A | $89,900 | -- | |
| Livingston Shannon B | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Tony A | $88,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Shannon B | $97,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $97,720 | $12,000 | $85,720 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $93,920 | $12,000 | $81,920 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $80,360 | $12,000 | $68,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map