6034 Yarrow St Arvada, CO 80004
Olde Town Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,457,700
18
Beds
14
Baths
7,843
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 Yarrow St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $1,192,350, approximately $152 per square foot. 6034 Yarrow St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Peterman Brad and Peterman Helen
Bought by
Ng Cheun Leng and Chua Chay Kee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
First Community Bank
Bought by
Peterman Brad and Peterman Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Cascade Construction Corp
Bought by
First Community Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Cheun Leng | $550,000 | First American | |
| Peterman Brad | $305,000 | Guardian Title | |
| First Community Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Cheun Leng | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,130 | $88,544 | $4,335 | $84,209 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $76,755 | $4,647 | $72,108 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $76,755 | $4,647 | $72,108 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $68,034 | $4,009 | $64,025 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $71,536 | $4,215 | $67,321 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $62,205 | $4,215 | $57,990 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $62,205 | $4,215 | $57,990 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $52,200 | $3,995 | $48,205 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $52,200 | $3,995 | $48,205 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $54,168 | $13,540 | $40,628 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $54,168 | $13,540 | $40,628 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $37,284 | $9,321 | $27,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map