6036 59th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,565 - $1,025,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 59th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $965,641, approximately $554 per square foot. 6036 59th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Romanowski Arthur R and Romanowski Artur
Bought by
Romanowski Artur and Romanowski Kazimiera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,413
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Arthur Romanowski and Arthur Zbigniew Romanowski
Bought by
Arthur Romanowski and Arthur Kazimiera Romanowska
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Stankes and Stankes
Bought by
Romanowski Zbigniew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Stankes Raymond and Stankes Jean
Bought by
Stankes Robert and Stankes Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanowski Artur | -- | -- | |
| Romanowski Artur | -- | -- | |
| Romanowski Artur | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Romanowski | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Romanowski | -- | -- | |
| Romanowski Zbigniew | -- | -- | |
| Romanowski Zbigniew | -- | -- | |
| Stankes Robert | $180,000 | Great Oak Title Agency Inc | |
| Stankes Robert | -- | Great Oak Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romanowski Artur | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Romanowski Artur | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Romanowski Zbigniew | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stankes Robert | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $7,596 | $31,099 |
| 2025 | $7,513 | $38,695 | $7,755 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $37,404 | $7,782 | $29,622 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $35,686 | $6,885 | $28,801 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $53,160 | $11,460 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $48,480 | $11,460 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $49,800 | $11,460 | $38,340 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $50,340 | $11,460 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $29,738 | $7,717 | $22,021 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $28,305 | $8,045 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $28,305 | $8,045 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $26,872 | $10,628 | $16,244 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $25,975 | $10,274 | $15,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map