P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Berry
Pace Realty
(251) 401-2909
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $204,000
Convenient location in Tillmans Corner. Nice 3/2 Brick with new paint and flooring thru out. Updated kitchen with new cabinets ,new counter tops , and stainless appliances. Breakfast bar overlooking nice size breakfast room. Separate formal dining room and huge family room/den. Nice size bedrooms with updated bathrooms. New roof in 2021. Private back yard with storage building. Property is a foreclosure and may be subject to Al foreclosure laws
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Joseph W | $168,500 | Alamo Title | |
| Old South Investments Llc | $81,524 | None Available | |
| Abrams Lucrese Davis | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Carpentier Reginald R | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Reginald R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joiner Joseph W | $165,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrams Lucrese Davis | $67,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $168,500 | +144.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Sold | $69,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $12,970 | $2,000 | $10,970 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $12,230 | $1,800 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $11,640 | $1,760 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $703 | $14,500 | $3,200 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $301 | $7,560 | $1,300 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $301 | $7,560 | $1,300 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $281 | $7,160 | $1,400 | $5,760 |
| 2018 | $281 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $282 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Berry
Pace Realty
(251) 401-2909
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melissa Babcock
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 709-3541
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matt Avinger
RE/MAX
(251) 583-5458
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alberta White
IXL Real Estate North Central
(251) 533-4561
2 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0659260
APN: 33-09-31-4-000-076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.