6037 Rombauer Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,831 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6037 Rombauer Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $452,458, approximately $339 per square foot. 6037 Rombauer Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Kelm Ronald S and Kelm Marjory May
Bought by
Kelm Ronald S and Peterson Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Saunders Brian M and Saunders Angela C
Bought by
Kelm Marjory M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Saunders Brian M and Saunders Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,055
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Stingray Development Inc
Bought by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelm Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelm Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Kelm Marjory M | $245,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |