6038 Lee St Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6038 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $519,026, approximately $425 per square foot. 6038 Lee St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Burnett Benjamin and Rossi Johanne Annie
Bought by
Burnett Alyssabeth and Burnett Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Dumbauld David R
Bought by
Burnett Benjamin and Rossi Johanne Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Dumbauld David Ress and Dumbauld Jeanette G
Bought by
Dumbauld David R and Dumbauld Jeanette G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Edmund C and Sullivan Joan A
Bought by
Dumbauld David Ress and Dumbauld Jeanette G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Alyssabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnett Benjamin | $360,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dumbauld David R | -- | -- | |
| Dumbauld David Ress | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Benjamin | $288,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumbauld David R | $104,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumbauld David Ress | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $32,518 | $12,490 | $20,028 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $30,934 | $13,564 | $17,370 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $30,934 | $13,564 | $17,370 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $27,503 | $10,532 | $16,971 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $28,294 | $10,835 | $17,459 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $26,149 | $10,157 | $15,992 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $26,149 | $10,157 | $15,992 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $22,422 | $6,779 | $15,643 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $22,422 | $6,779 | $15,643 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $18,834 | $5,803 | $13,031 |
| 2015 | $793 | $18,834 | $5,803 | $13,031 |
| 2014 | $793 | $15,666 | $4,872 | $10,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map