6039 59th Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $948,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6039 59th Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $821,181, approximately $643 per square foot. 6039 59th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Lin Jing
Bought by
R & L Nyc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,524
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Teng Xiu Jin
Bought by
Lin Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Infantino Frank
Bought by
Sclafani Elena and Pellegrino Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & L Nyc Properties Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| R & L Nyc Properties Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Lin Jing | $775,000 | -- | |
| Lin Jing | $775,000 | -- | |
| Sclafani Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R & L Nyc Properties Llc | $455,000 | |
| Closed | R & L Nyc Properties Llc | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Jing | $503,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,760 | $33,918 | $4,851 | $29,067 |
| 2025 | $6,378 | $33,659 | $5,497 | $28,162 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $31,756 | $5,468 | $26,288 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $29,959 | $5,357 | $24,602 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $45,720 | $7,800 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $43,200 | $7,800 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $5,937 | $41,400 | $7,800 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $45,600 | $7,800 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $24,966 | $5,329 | $19,637 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $23,554 | $5,129 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $23,554 | $5,129 | $18,425 |
| 2015 | $901 | $23,374 | $6,511 | $16,863 |
| 2014 | $901 | $22,053 | $6,904 | $15,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map