D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Harcourt
Sibcy Cline
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $245,000
Extremely clean. All rooms freshly painted. New front porch, bath remodeled, new kitchen ceramic tile. New wall to wall carpeting in two bedrooms. Basement ready to be finished. Mechanics in good condition. On cul-de-sac. All offers to be reviewed Wednesday 5/18/22. Seller reserves the right to accept any offer before 5/18/22. Property being sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Harcourt
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2005003895 Listed on: 05/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siler Calvin M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Krueger Joseph | $38,500 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Hunter Heather | $16,651 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Murdock Dennis W | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Hud | $58,758 | -- | |
| Murdock Dennis W | $53,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wall Teresa Irene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siler Calvin M | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Murdock Dennis W | $52,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Murdock Dennis W | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Teresa Irene | $61,963 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $150,000 | +11.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | +250.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | Off Market | $38,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $38,500 | -22.2% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Price Changed | $49,500 | -11.4% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Price Changed | $55,900 | -6.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -14.3% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | +319.8% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Off Market | $16,651 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Sold | $16,651 | -30.6% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | For Sale | $24,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $52,500 | $9,492 | $43,008 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $52,500 | $9,492 | $43,008 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $52,500 | $9,492 | $43,008 |
| 2022 | $901 | $13,475 | $9,289 | $4,186 |
| 2021 | $893 | $13,475 | $9,289 | $4,186 |
| 2020 | $903 | $13,475 | $9,289 | $4,186 |
| 2019 | $965 | $13,476 | $7,872 | $5,604 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $25,344 | $7,872 | $17,472 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $25,344 | $7,872 | $17,472 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $25,533 | $7,966 | $17,567 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $25,533 | $7,966 | $17,567 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $25,533 | $7,966 | $17,567 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $26,877 | $8,386 | $18,491 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Harcourt
Sibcy Cline
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Morales
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 218-0687
4 in this area
250 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mark Schupp
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 543-1477
43 in this area
328 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dustin Hepburn
Rebuilt Realty
(513) 652-1407
113 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Billy Iliff
eXp Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1738727
APN: 510-0241-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.