604 2nd Ave N Unit 604 Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 2nd Ave N Unit 604, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $151,525, approximately $172 per square foot. 604 2nd Ave N Unit 604 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Kolano Margaret M
Bought by
Guillemette Francis and Sousa Tracy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillemette Francis | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $950 | $8,880 | $0 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $950 | $6,510 | $0 | $6,510 |
| 2021 | $881 | $6,510 | $0 | $6,510 |
| 2020 | $807 | $6,510 | $0 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $807 | $6,510 | $0 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,300 | $0 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,180 | $0 | $3,180 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,180 | $0 | $3,180 |