604 6th Ave Starkweather, ND 58377
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 6th Ave, Starkweather, ND 58377 and is currently estimated at $79,767, approximately $61 per square foot. 604 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Starkweather Elementary School and Starkweather High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $102 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $89 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $93 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $117 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $116 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $117 | $4,500 | $400 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map