Estimated Value: $283,865 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Aldama Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $319,716, approximately $278 per square foot. 604 Aldama Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Revelle Norman T and Winningham Revelle Cheryl A
Bought by
Pedrinan Christopher M and Pedrinan Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$104,418
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
King Carol F
Bought by
Revelle Norman T and Revelle Cheryl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedrinan Christopher M | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Revelle Norman T | $79,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedrinan Christopher M | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Revelle Norman T | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Revelle Norman T | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,758 | $111,182 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,758 | $111,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $108,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $102,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $99,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $96,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $94,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $92,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $91,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $123,915 | $40,000 | $83,915 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $104,682 | $30,000 | $74,682 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $107,375 | $30,000 | $77,375 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $87,925 | $24,000 | $63,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map