604 Arbor Meadow Place Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Arbor Meadow Place, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $599,840, approximately $233 per square foot. 604 Arbor Meadow Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Vollet Clayton G and Vollet Clayton G
Bought by
Sedlak Ryan M and Sedlak Sara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,750
Outstanding Balance
$201,812
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlak Ryan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedlak Ryan M | $284,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $95,730 | $37,130 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $84,450 | $25,990 | $58,460 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $84,450 | $25,990 | $58,460 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $73,130 | $22,270 | $50,860 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $73,130 | $22,270 | $50,860 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $70,040 | $22,270 | $47,770 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $70,040 | $22,270 | $47,770 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $67,580 | $18,540 | $49,040 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $67,580 | $18,540 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $57,670 | $13,910 | $43,760 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $57,670 | $13,910 | $43,760 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $51,010 | $15,750 | $35,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map