604 Barwick Place Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Barwick Place, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $187,040, approximately $161 per square foot. 604 Barwick Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Wilson and Heather
Bought by
Kelsey Landon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$127,346
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wilson Christopher and Wilson Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Woodward Donna Jean
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Patillo David and Patillo Jennifer
Bought by
Woodward Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Patillo Jack and Patillo Randee
Bought by
Patillo David and Patillo Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Landon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Christopher | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $61,789 | None Available | |
| Woodward Donna Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Patillo David | -- | None Available | |
| Patillo David | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelsey Landon | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patillo David | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $19,490 | $5,700 | $13,790 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $17,590 | $4,750 | $12,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,590 | $4,750 | $12,840 |
| 2022 | $985 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $983 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $981 | $15,880 | $4,750 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $975 | $15,880 | $4,750 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $848 | $13,600 | $4,750 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $842 | $12,900 | $4,750 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $796 | $12,900 | $4,750 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $789 | $12,900 | $4,750 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $763 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map