604 Beaver Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $870,996 - $960,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Beaver Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $926,999, approximately $333 per square foot. 604 Beaver Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Dyer Robin L
Bought by
Dyer Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,114
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$594,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Eric T and Martinez Lisa G
Bought by
Dyer Andrew M and Dyer Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Ivan D and Meyer Rochelle
Bought by
Martinez Eric T and Martinez Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Andrew M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dyer Andrew M | $545,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martinez Eric T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Andrew M | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Andrew M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Eric T | $335,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,197 | $81,000 | $18,225 | $62,775 |
| 2024 | $13,197 | $56,756 | $18,225 | $38,531 |
| 2023 | $13,649 | $59,893 | $18,225 | $41,668 |
| 2022 | $13,649 | $64,000 | $18,225 | $45,775 |
| 2021 | $13,391 | $56,228 | $14,580 | $41,648 |
| 2020 | $13,249 | $56,228 | $14,580 | $41,648 |
| 2019 | $12,932 | $61,789 | $14,580 | $47,209 |
| 2018 | $11,919 | $52,888 | $12,757 | $40,131 |
| 2017 | $11,599 | $52,888 | $12,757 | $40,131 |
| 2016 | $11,070 | $52,888 | $12,757 | $40,131 |
| 2015 | $10,383 | $45,160 | $10,327 | $34,833 |
| 2014 | $10,145 | $45,160 | $10,327 | $34,833 |
| 2013 | $9,844 | $45,160 | $10,327 | $34,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map