604 Beekman St Waupun, WI 53963
Estimated Value: $237,675 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Beekman St, Waupun, WI 53963 and is currently estimated at $288,169. 604 Beekman St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Orville Ajjd Ellen
Bought by
Demaa Derek D and Demaa Kimberly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaa Derek D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $264,000 | $33,500 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $186,200 | $27,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $186,200 | $27,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $186,200 | $27,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $132,600 | $25,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $132,600 | $25,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $132,600 | $25,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $132,600 | $25,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $120,000 | $23,600 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $120,000 | $23,600 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $120,000 | $23,600 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $120,000 | $23,600 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $2,542 | $120,000 | $23,600 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map