604 Beth Ave Winston Salem, NC 27127
Konnoak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Beth Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $179,325, approximately $175 per square foot. 604 Beth Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Konnoak Elementary School, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Hartman Harold G and Hartman Betty
Bought by
Lopez Irineo Cruz and Cabral Arabela Marquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,940
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$149,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Hartman Alma S
Bought by
Hartman Harold G and Hartman Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Irineo Cruz | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hartman Harold G | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Irineo Cruz | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $146,400 | $25,000 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $76,300 | $18,000 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $76,300 | $18,000 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $76,300 | $18,000 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $984 | $76,300 | $18,000 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $782 | $56,600 | $13,500 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $787 | $56,600 | $13,500 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $748 | $56,600 | $13,500 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $716 | $54,426 | $17,100 | $37,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map