604 Broad River Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $514,173
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Broad River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $497,043, approximately $203 per square foot. 604 Broad River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Many John A
Bought by
Gallagher Timothy Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Pappas Steven L
Bought by
Many John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Bockhaus Alfred E
Bought by
Pappas Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,300
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Drewes Paul A and Drewes Lynn M
Bought by
Bockhaus Alfred E and Bockhaus Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Landstar Development
Bought by
Drewes Paul A and Drewes Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Timothy Z | $55,000 | -- | |
| Many John A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Pappas Steven L | $48,500 | -- | |
| Pappas Steven L | $48,500 | -- | |
| Bockhaus Alfred E | $53,000 | -- | |
| Drewes Paul A | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pappas Steven L | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $19,979 | $3,783 | $16,196 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $15,264 | $2,228 | $13,036 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $15,264 | $2,228 | $13,036 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $15,264 | $2,228 | $13,036 |
| 2019 | $203 | $2,228 | $2,228 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $3,458 | $3,458 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $3,458 | $3,458 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,858 | $2,858 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $2,858 | $2,858 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $2,858 | $2,858 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map