Estimated Value: $478,889
Studio
--
Bath
4,010
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Burcham St, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $478,889, approximately $119 per square foot. 604 Burcham St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Catlin Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Overstreet Cynthia L
Bought by
Sbmk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,012
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
C & C Rental Properties Partnership
Bought by
Overstreet Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Overstreet Cynthia L and Opp Carey J
Bought by
C&C Rental Properties Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbmk Llc | $250,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Overstreet Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| C&C Rental Properties Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sbmk Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overstreet Cynthia L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,406 | $549,170 | $60,000 | $489,170 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $549,170 | $60,000 | $489,170 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $451,330 | $60,000 | $391,330 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $401,460 | $60,000 | $341,460 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $401,460 | $60,000 | $341,460 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $401,460 | $60,000 | $341,460 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $401,460 | $60,000 | $341,460 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $401,460 | $60,000 | $341,460 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $401,460 | $60,000 | $341,460 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $399,530 | $60,000 | $339,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $399,530 | $60,000 | $339,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map