604 Cara St Beavertown, PA 17813
Estimated Value: $126,418 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Cara St, Beavertown, PA 17813 and is currently estimated at $211,605. 604 Cara St is a home with nearby schools including Midd-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Folk Michael L
Bought by
Plummer James L and Plummer Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,070
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer James L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plummer James L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,679 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2025 | $3,613 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2023 | $935 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $86,496 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
| 2014 | $86,496 | $34,860 | $3,240 | $31,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map