604 Castner Ave Donora, PA 15033
Estimated Value: $11,841 - $73,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033 and is currently estimated at $42,421, approximately $26 per square foot. 604 Castner Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ringgold High School, St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School, and Mon Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Washington County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Bridge Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Washington Cnty Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Boone Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Deoliveira Carlos E
Bought by
Alexander Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Duetsche Bank Natl Trust
Bought by
Deoliveira Carlos E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Aaron | $354 | -- | |
| Boone Edward L | $500 | Not Available | |
| Alexander Herbert | $6,000 | -- | |
| Deoliveira Carlos E | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2024 | $13 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2023 | $13 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2022 | $13 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2021 | $13 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2020 | $13 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2019 | $12 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2018 | $12 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2017 | $138 | $550 | $200 | $350 |
| 2016 | $138 | $5,560 | $719 | $4,841 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,560 | $719 | $4,841 |
| 2014 | $138 | $5,560 | $719 | $4,841 |
| 2013 | $138 | $5,560 | $719 | $4,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map