604 Central Ave Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Central Ave, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently priced at $474,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 604 Central Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Hanley Peter Paul and Hanley John D
Bought by
Baltimore County Maryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Hanley Peter D and Hanley John L
Bought by
Hanley Peter P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Hanley Mary E
Bought by
Hanley Peter D and Hanley John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore County Maryland | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanley Peter P | -- | -- | |
| Hanley Peter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $332,600 | $155,600 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $320,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $297,500 | $155,600 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $297,500 | $155,600 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $297,500 | $155,600 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $303,800 | $155,600 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $303,800 | $155,600 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $300,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map