604 Chamberlain Place McKinney, TX 75071
Stonebridge Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,808 - $964,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,533
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Chamberlain Place, McKinney, TX 75071 and is currently estimated at $894,452, approximately $197 per square foot. 604 Chamberlain Place is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including J.B. Wilmeth Elementary School, Dr Jack Cockrill Middle School, and Mckinney North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Legacytexas Bank
Bought by
Renden Jose and Rendon Regina Macy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,266
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$658,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renden Jose | -- | Lttc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renden Jose | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,241 | $858,023 | $241,500 | $616,523 |
| 2024 | $13,224 | $821,398 | $225,750 | $619,166 |
| 2023 | $13,224 | $746,725 | $225,750 | $682,484 |
| 2022 | $13,604 | $678,841 | $210,000 | $634,381 |
| 2021 | $13,106 | $617,128 | $136,500 | $480,628 |
| 2020 | $12,797 | $566,195 | $120,750 | $445,445 |
| 2019 | $13,055 | $549,169 | $120,750 | $428,419 |
| 2018 | $13,331 | $548,106 | $120,750 | $427,356 |
| 2017 | $12,610 | $518,440 | $110,250 | $408,190 |
| 2016 | $12,292 | $495,134 | $99,750 | $395,384 |
| 2015 | $10,434 | $478,794 | $99,750 | $379,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map