604 Chestnut Dr Keller, TX 76248
Chase Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,248 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Chestnut Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $455,312, approximately $194 per square foot. 604 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Willis Lane Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Poso Amy
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Sale Robert Linwood
Bought by
Poso Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,459
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Jesus M and Gonzales Genelle T
Bought by
Poso Amy and Sale Robert Linwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,525
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Jesus M and Gnzales Genelle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Poso Amy | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Poso Amy | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Gonzales Jesus M | -- | Bdr Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poso Amy | $188,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Poso Amy | $189,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Jesus M | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,841 | $392,154 | $78,540 | $313,614 |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $475,659 | $78,540 | $397,119 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $470,005 | $78,540 | $391,465 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $296,234 | $78,540 | $217,694 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $296,234 | $55,000 | $241,234 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $296,234 | $55,000 | $241,234 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $296,234 | $55,000 | $241,234 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $274,187 | $55,000 | $219,187 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $274,187 | $55,000 | $219,187 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $248,613 | $50,000 | $198,613 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $210,800 | $25,000 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map