L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Larry Wright
nwRealty.com
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $719,000
This home is located at 604 Chestnut St, Everson, WA 98247 since 01 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $687,847, approximately $304 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 604 Chestnut St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larry Wright
nwRealty.com Listed on: 09/01/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM400360
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
0.65 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jon J | $260,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Burr James R | $177,100 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jon J | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr James R | $141,650 | |
| Closed | Burr James R | $34,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $677,885 | $244,530 | $433,355 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $656,785 | $234,000 | $422,785 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $560,217 | $172,180 | $388,037 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $504,709 | $155,120 | $349,589 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $417,120 | $128,200 | $288,920 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $339,130 | $104,230 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $339,130 | $104,230 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $325,367 | $100,000 | $225,367 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $248,948 | $81,200 | $167,748 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $229,722 | $74,900 | $154,822 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $220,456 | $72,240 | $148,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,620 | $70,000 | $143,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,620 | $70,000 | $143,620 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Larry Wright
nwRealty.com
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rachael Wilson
RE/MAX Whatcom County
(360) 319-2234
7 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM400360
APN: 400336-451006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.