604 Cluck Ave Gruver, TX 79040
Estimated Value: $89,397 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Cluck Ave, Gruver, TX 79040 and is currently estimated at $122,599, approximately $68 per square foot. 604 Cluck Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gruver Elementary School, Gruver Junior High School, and Gruver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Bought by
Williams Ronnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronnie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $90,294 | $2,400 | $87,894 |
| 2024 | $18 | $70,673 | $2,400 | $68,273 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $70,673 | $2,400 | $68,273 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $70,673 | $2,400 | $68,273 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $65,992 | $2,400 | $63,592 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $68,204 | $2,400 | $65,804 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $70,562 | $2,400 | $68,162 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $68,195 | $2,400 | $65,795 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $68,195 | $2,400 | $65,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,030 | $2,400 | $53,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,899 | $2,400 | $53,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map