604 Conestee Rd Greenville, SC 29605
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $1,035,347
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Conestee Rd, Greenville, SC 29605 and is currently estimated at $665,674. 604 Conestee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blythe Academy, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Quintana Isaac
Bought by
Quintana Isaac and Quintana John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Isaac | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,412 | $62,860 | $3,840 | $59,020 |
| 2024 | $12,412 | $63,780 | $4,500 | $59,280 |
| 2023 | $24,077 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $2,970 | $1,500 | $1,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map