604 Constitution St Unit 43 Canton, MI 48188
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Constitution St Unit 43, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $354,017, approximately $182 per square foot. 604 Constitution St Unit 43 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Workman Elementary School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Males Charles and Males Kathy
Bought by
Saad Ibtihage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,775
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Males Charles and Males Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Russel A
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Ibtihage | $290,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Males Charles | $140,000 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $195,077 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saad Ibtihage | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $97,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $99,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,411 | $56,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,730 | $49,000 | $19,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map