604 Delta Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Delta Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $275,236, approximately $204 per square foot. 604 Delta Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Leslie Allison Kay
Bought by
Foster Erica Leslie and Foster Rustin David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Ramos Jesus J and Ramos Susan M
Bought by
Leslie Erica Marie and Leslie Allison Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Angelita
Bought by
Ramos Jesus J and Ramos Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Erica Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Erica Marie | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ramos Jesus J | -- | Hexter Fair Southlake |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jesus J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $213,260 | $55,000 | $158,260 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $213,260 | $55,000 | $158,260 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $200,527 | $30,000 | $170,527 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $167,786 | $30,000 | $137,786 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $156,869 | $30,000 | $126,869 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $185,545 | $30,000 | $155,545 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $172,565 | $30,000 | $142,565 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $156,630 | $30,000 | $126,630 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $148,265 | $15,000 | $133,265 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $138,931 | $15,000 | $123,931 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $101,500 | $14,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $101,500 | $14,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map