604 Division St La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $157,451 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Division St, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $163,863, approximately $104 per square foot. 604 Division St is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Hailmann Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $83,000 | $20,800 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $942 | $91,200 | $20,800 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $100,900 | $17,300 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $103,200 | $17,300 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $103,200 | $17,300 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $99,200 | $17,200 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $930 | $85,700 | $13,700 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $892 | $85,500 | $13,700 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $96,100 | $11,900 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $959 | $90,100 | $11,900 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map