604 E 20th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E 20th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $413,831, approximately $205 per square foot. 604 E 20th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Sweitzer Nicholas and Sweitzer Shelby E
Bought by
Sweitzer Nicholas and Sweitzer Shelby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Simnioniw Delores Evelyn and Simnioniw Delores
Bought by
Sweitzer Nicholas P and Woodall Shelby E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Lowe Wilma C
Bought by
Leclair Fredrick V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Luke Ronald R and Cardella Mary S
Bought by
Cardella Mary S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer Nicholas | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Sweitzer Nicholas P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leclair Fredrick V | -- | -- | |
| Cardella Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweitzer Nicholas | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $352,640 | $174,000 | $178,640 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $327,190 | $145,000 | $182,190 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $361,973 | $155,250 | $206,723 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $379,223 | $172,500 | $206,723 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $253,980 | $115,000 | $138,980 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $209,760 | $95,000 | $114,760 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $182,860 | $75,000 | $107,860 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $146,990 | $70,000 | $76,990 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $131,940 | $55,000 | $76,940 |
| 2016 | $983 | $114,520 | $40,000 | $74,520 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $118,450 | $40,000 | $78,450 |
| 2013 | $965 | $102,390 | $32,000 | $70,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map