604 E 21st St Houston, TX 77008
Greater Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E 21st St, Houston, TX 77008 and is currently estimated at $1,516,462, approximately $446 per square foot. 604 E 21st St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Hamilton Middle, and Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Sian and Boyd Mark
Bought by
Montemayor Vicente and Ooi Tong Si
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,245
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,089,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
White Michael S and White Susan L
Bought by
Boyd Sian and Boyd Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Renovo Homes Llc
Bought by
White Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Harris Franklin C and Mize Melba Jean
Bought by
Renovo Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Williams Truman L
Bought by
Harris Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montemayor Vicente | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boyd Sian | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| White Michael S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Renovo Homes Llc | -- | Texas American | |
| Renovo Homes Llc | -- | Texas American | |
| Harris Helen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montemayor Vicente | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Sian | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Michael S | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,477 | $1,499,373 | $674,500 | $824,873 |
| 2024 | $24,477 | $1,511,561 | $639,000 | $872,561 |
| 2023 | $24,477 | $1,473,553 | $639,000 | $834,553 |
| 2022 | $28,459 | $1,335,166 | $568,000 | $767,166 |
| 2021 | $27,385 | $1,175,000 | $475,700 | $699,300 |
| 2020 | $27,243 | $1,125,000 | $461,500 | $663,500 |
| 2019 | $28,467 | $1,125,000 | $440,200 | $684,800 |
| 2018 | $21,674 | $1,080,230 | $426,000 | $654,230 |
| 2017 | $27,314 | $1,080,230 | $426,000 | $654,230 |
| 2016 | $25,035 | $1,025,393 | $363,000 | $662,393 |
| 2015 | $16,736 | $1,010,000 | $302,500 | $707,500 |
| 2014 | $16,736 | $885,500 | $290,400 | $595,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map