604 E 4th St Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E 4th St, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $125,570, approximately $89 per square foot. 604 E 4th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Seymour-Redding Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $43,100 | $5,600 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $826 | $41,300 | $5,600 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $890 | $44,500 | $5,600 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $882 | $44,100 | $5,600 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $798 | $39,900 | $5,600 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $790 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $790 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $790 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $786 | $39,300 | $5,600 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $764 | $38,200 | $5,600 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $660 | $33,000 | $5,600 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $660 | $33,200 | $5,600 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map