604 E 5th St El Paso, IL 61738
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E 5th St, El Paso, IL 61738 and is currently estimated at $171,226. 604 E 5th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Shirley J
Bought by
Boring Andrew and Boring Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,090
Outstanding Balance
$96,790
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boring Andrew | $108,000 | Woodford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boring Andrew | $109,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,683 | $51,993 | $5,317 | $46,676 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $47,283 | $4,835 | $42,448 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $43,752 | $4,474 | $39,278 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $41,315 | $4,225 | $37,090 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $40,209 | $4,112 | $36,097 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $40,209 | $4,112 | $36,097 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $39,850 | $4,075 | $35,775 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $39,456 | $4,035 | $35,421 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $39,065 | $3,995 | $35,070 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $37,957 | $3,882 | $34,075 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $37,791 | $3,865 | $33,926 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $37,439 | $3,829 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map