Seller's Agent in 2024
Cody Hepper
Realty One Group - Encore
(701) 471-2501
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $458,000
Beautifully Updated Side-by-Side Duplex - Turnkey Opportunity!
This stunning, updated side-by-side duplex offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and investment potential. Each unit features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, totaling a generous 4,359 sq/ft of living space.
Step inside to find fresh, contemporary updates throughout, including all-new paint and flooring. The main floor features an inviting layout, perfect for entertaining, with a convenient main floor laundry room for each unit.
The property includes a single garage for each side, providing ample storage and parking. This duplex is truly turnkey - live in one side while generating rental income from the other, or use the property as an AirBnB. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated, income-producing property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group - Encore License #10343 Listed on: 09/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Plus Properties Llc | $460,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Smith Julie | $360,324 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Balney Susan Demke | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A Plus Properties Llc | $368,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $479,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -2.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $489,999 | +40.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $219,950 | $29,000 | $190,950 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $184,750 | $26,000 | $158,750 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $184,750 | $26,000 | $158,750 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $160,200 | $24,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $155,550 | $24,000 | $131,550 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $151,000 | $24,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $151,000 | $24,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $151,000 | $19,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,350 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cody Hepper
Realty One Group - Encore
(701) 471-2501
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Nathan Engh
Realty One Group - Encore
(701) 202-6136
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ann Andre
eXp Realty
(701) 220-1180
7 in this area
142 Total Sales
b
Buyer's Agent in 2023
bis.rets.andre
gn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4015421
APN: 0380-019-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.