604 E College St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $106,000
Studio
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E College St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $82,013, approximately $90 per square foot. 604 E College St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Doss Bryan Andrew
Bought by
Gossett William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
William C
Bought by
Doss Bryan Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett William C | $6,240 | -- | |
| Gossett William C | $6,240 | -- | |
| Doss Bryan Andrew | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $24,040 | $1,800 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $638 | $20,184 | $1,800 | $18,384 |
| 2023 | $623 | $20,184 | $1,800 | $18,384 |
| 2022 | $625 | $20,280 | $1,800 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $597 | $18,842 | $1,800 | $17,042 |
| 2020 | $546 | $16,318 | $1,800 | $14,518 |
| 2019 | $539 | $15,507 | $1,800 | $13,707 |
| 2018 | $533 | $15,507 | $1,800 | $13,707 |
| 2017 | $494 | $14,140 | $1,800 | $12,340 |
| 2016 | $897 | $14,140 | $1,800 | $12,340 |
| 2015 | $508 | $14,140 | $1,800 | $12,340 |
| 2014 | $471 | $14,140 | $1,800 | $12,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,139 | $1,800 | $12,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map