604 E Crescent St Gilman, IL 60938
Estimated Value: $64,168
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Crescent St, Gilman, IL 60938 and is currently estimated at $64,168, approximately $58 per square foot. 604 E Crescent St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
J Family Corporation
Bought by
Harvick Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Bought by
J Family Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvick Suzanne M | $18,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| J Family Corporation | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,162 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
| 2013 | $1,359 | $14,791 | $5,207 | $9,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map