604 E Draper Dr Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $191,916 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Draper Dr, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $261,979, approximately $120 per square foot. 604 E Draper Dr is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Vetter Joshua R and Vetter Michelle L
Bought by
Bennett Megan Jewell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,513
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$74,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Gross Gerald G and Gross Bernice A
Bought by
Vetter Joshua R and Vetter Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Megan Jewell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Megan Jewell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vetter Joshua R | -- | None Available |